Indiastudychannel.Com - Info indiastudychannel.com

indiastudychannel.com receives about 34,900 unique visitors and 60,726 (1.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $279.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $181,601.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiastudychannel.com is ranked number 19,417 in the world and 0.00698% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Phoenix, AZ, 85001, United States and links to network IP address 65.182.97.158.

About - indiastudychannel.com

How popular is indiastudychannel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,047,000
Daily Pageviews:
60,726 (1.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,417 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00698% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 83.4%85.7%1548
United States 3.0%3.4%68429
Pakistan 1.8%1.2%7798
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%57578
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%19002
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%12773

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiastudychannel.com
100.00%100.00%1.49

Competitive Data

SEMrush indiastudychannel.com
Domain:
  indiastudychannel.com
Rank:
  285,017
Organic Keywords:
  140,709
Organic Traffic:
  28,403
Organic Cost:
  $2,860.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,085
Total Backlinks:
  11,502
Follow Links:
  6,762
Nofollow Links:
  4,740
Referring Domains:
  647
Referring IPs:
  670

How socially engaged is indiastudychannel.com?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  3,987
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  58
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much indiastudychannel.com can earn?

Website Value:
$181,601.49
Daily Revenue:
$279.20
Monthly Revenue:
$8,376.00
Yearly Revenue:
$101,908.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is indiastudychannel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.182.97.158
ASN:
AS33055 
ISP:
Brinkster Communications Corporation 
Server Location:
Phoenix
AZ
85001
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.182.97.158

How fast does indiastudychannel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5254 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700
https://bootswatch.com/spacelab/bootstrap.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,700italic,400,700
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/styles.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/general/dollar.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/script.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/styles.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/mailmunch/widgets/1483031567.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/mailmunch/widgets/1483031637.gif (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/IndiaStudyChannel/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://bootswatch.com/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (4 hours)
https://bootswatch.com/spacelab/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/index.aspx" class="logoobject"></a> and 38 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">We Welcome Sta…Visit Online.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…om/go/a-and-b/" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…om/go/a-and-b/" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">abbusservice.com/go/a-and-b</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/logoonly.swf (125 x 16) .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.7KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.indiastudychannel.com/default.aspx could save 14.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.indiastudychannel.com/script.min.js could save 936B (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/IndiaStudyChannel/Snackbar/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.indiastudychannel.com/default.aspx could save 2.5KiB (12% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

India/Education

What sites are related to indiastudychannel.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=2cstiubx1vefhojkmuipx3sd; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: vc=0; expires=Thu, 12-Jan-2017 20:34:19 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Jan 2017 20:34:19 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 26299

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.indiastudychannel.com 3600
A 65.182.97.158 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.brinkster.com
Rname administrator.brinkster.com
Serial Number 2011062412
Refresh 10000
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.brinkster.com 3600
NS ns2.brinkster.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-26
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: INDIASTUDYCHANNEL.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Timmy John
Registrant Organization: ISC Technologies
Name Server: NS1.BRINKSTER.COM
Name Server: NS2.BRINKSTER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INDIASTUDYCHANNEL.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIASTUDYCHANNEL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.BRINKSTER.COM
Name Server: NS2.BRINKSTER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 26-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 02-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Jan 2017 20:34:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 86 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiastudychannel.com widget