Indiastudychannel.Com - Info indiastudychannel.com

indiastudychannel.com receives about 27,000 unique visitors and 39,960 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $72.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $42,695.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiastudychannel.com is ranked number 21,509 in the world and 0.0054% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Phoenix, AZ, 85004, United States and links to network IP address 65.182.97.158.

About - indiastudychannel.com

IndiaStudyChannel.com provides comprehensive information on education, colleges, exam announces, results etc. Students can use IndiaStudyChannel.com to try model entrance tests and also download previous yeas university question papers. Also, the AdSense revenue sharing program offered by this site offers allows members to earn 90% of the AdSense Ad revenue from the content posted by members.
IndiaStudyChannel.com is the best education website in India providing admission guidance, comprehensive information on study abroad programs, courses in India, directory of Indian universities, colleges and schools.
How did indiastudychannel.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is indiastudychannel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
810,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,960 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,509 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0054% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 86.7%89.2%1800
United States 2.5%2.4%104754
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%11971
Qatar 1.1%0.9%5933
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%15830
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%105422
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%21227
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%12101

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiastudychannel.com
100.00%100.00%1.51

Competitive Data

SEMrush indiastudychannel.com
Domain:
  indiastudychannel.com
Rank:
  49,032
Organic Keywords:
  157,649
Organic Traffic:
  29,831
Organic Cost:
  $3,204.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  29
Page Authority:
  39
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,107
Total Backlinks:
  30,880
Follow Links:
  14,389
Nofollow Links:
  16,491
Referring Domains:
  1,189
Referring IPs:
  1,251

How socially engaged is indiastudychannel.com?

Facebook:
  416
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  58
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much indiastudychannel.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$72.09
Monthly Revenue:
$2,162.70
Yearly Revenue:
$26,312.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 35,644$57.03
United States 959$11.00
United Kingdom 160$1.00
Qatar 360$0.95
United Arab Emirates 200$0.75
Saudi Arabia 280$0.57
Nigeria 160$0.42
Pakistan 360$0.38

How much money do indiastudychannel.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$555.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,759.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,405
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
312,156
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,797,892
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 9,980$15.97
United States 173$1.98
United Kingdom 26$0.16
Pakistan 115$0.12
Saudi Arabia 59$0.12
United Arab Emirates 28$0.10
Qatar 22$0.06
Nigeria 3$0.01

How much is indiastudychannel.com worth?

Website Value:
$42,695.56

Where is indiastudychannel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.182.97.158
ASN:
AS33055 
ISP:
Brinkster Communications Corporation 
Server Location:
Phoenix
AZ
85004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.182.97.158

How fast does indiastudychannel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4217 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.indiastudychannel.com/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700
https://bootswatch.com/spacelab/bootstrap.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,700italic,400,700
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/css/style.css
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/css/media.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.indiastudychannel.com/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/css/media.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/general/dollar.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/search-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.indiastudychannel.com/script.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/A6BZE7IG5RGWRIZHNLEKXI/TEPZLQJ4HFHLFKNKMVCEV5/KWLIN5K2JVCYDB2XYZHIZM.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/745750225608622?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://bootswatch.com/spacelab/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 72.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/$csp%3Der3%26dns%3Doff$/8150032617836604574/_3001.jpg could save 56.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.indiastudychannel.com/images/search-icon.png could save 15.2KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/$csp%3Der3%26dns%3Doff$/8150032617836604574/Path_0.png could save 571B (32% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 418 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="copyright copy…m-12 col-xs-12">About Us…ghts Reserved.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://faceboo…iastudychannel" class="facebook-icon-dropdown"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/universities/">universities</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/member/nkrshankar.aspx">Ravi Shankar</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://faceboo…iastudychannel" class="footer-facebbok-icon"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://faceboo…iastudychannel" class="footer-facebbok-icon"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/general/Copyrights.aspx">Copyright</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.9KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://www.indiastudychannel.com/default.aspx could save 25KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.indiastudychannel.com/script.min.js could save 936B (64% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.indiastudychannel.com/default.aspx could save 4.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 525B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.indiastudychannel.com/css/style.css could save 525B (12% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

India/Education

What sites are related to indiastudychannel.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=zyyfuawewjt3rrx2j35bp1pl; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 16 Sep 2017 18:48:31 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 37291

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.indiastudychannel.com 3600
A 65.182.97.158 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.brinkster.com
Rname administrator.brinkster.com
Serial Number 2011062412
Refresh 10000
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.brinkster.com 3600
NS ns1.brinkster.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: INDIASTUDYCHANNEL.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Timmy John
Registrant Organization: ISC Technologies
Name Server: NS1.BRINKSTER.COM
Name Server: NS2.BRINKSTER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INDIASTUDYCHANNEL.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: INDIASTUDYCHANNEL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 840762785_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T03:35:19Z
Creation Date: 2007-02-26T15:47:43Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-02T04:59:59Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.BRINKSTER.COM
Name Server: NS2.BRINKSTER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-16T18:48:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiastudychannel.com widget